HOME
EVENTS
LINKS
NEWS

ROSTER    COMMITTEES

Board meetings are held the first Tuesday of each month

GO TO TOP OF PAGE



GO TO TOP OF PAGE

2014 SBLBC ROSTER
Aasted, Duane
Aasted, Emily
Adams, Jeff
Adams, Sharron
Ablitt, Carol
Ablitt, Gordon
Balistreri, Daphne
Beltran, Peter
Berwick, Andy
Berwick, Merrie
Blau, Arnon
Blau, Beverly
Blessing, Ed
Bloom, Stanley
Casey, Margaret (Peggy)
Chaffee, Alice
Charpentier, Henriet
Cofiell, Dick
Collins, James R. (Jim)
Cunningham, Betty
Cunningham, Tony
Farris, Tom
Foxwell, Denise
Garcia, James
Gilmour, George
Glenn, Rich
Glerum, George
Glerum, Laurie
Goodmanson, Dale
Gould, Kenneth
Graffy, Charles
Grant, Nancy
Green, Inge
Greene, Joyce
Hedrick, Daniel
Jackson, Dale -LM*
Jackson, Lucille -LM*
Jessum, Harvey (Jess)
Kennedy, Chris
Kennedy,Hildegard
Kipp,Grace
Kipp, Scott
Kruse, Diana
Lopez, Victoria
Mayer, Nancy
Millett, Josephine
Morgan, Russ
Morton, Eileen
Morton, James
Mulholland, John
Napier, Janet
O'Dea, John
Palmer, Stan
Penny, Mary
Phillips, Bruce
Purcell, Mark
Salmon, Dawn
Salmon, Hal
Schmedes, Lee
Sizer, Larry
Slauterbeck, Pearl
Slauterbeck,Ronald
Smith, Carol -LM*
Sneddon, Doris
Springer, Shad
Stahl, James
Steinfink, Jerry
Steward, Max
Strehlow, Ryan
Streiff, Jane
Streiff, Joe
Sullivan, Roger
Sullivan, Sue
Terres, Al
Terres, Lynda Williams
Thielges, Dorothy
Thornton, Joy
Thornton, Tim
Torres, Gloria
Vea, Dorothy
Viard, Stephanie
Viard, Victor (Bud)
Wadell, Gerald
Wadell, Susan
Walker, Vincent
Walter, Bruce
Wilk, Diana
Wolff, Bob
Woodworth, Bett y
Yates, Maggie

ASSOCIATES
McLeod, Ruth -AM
Monchamp, Madlyn
Monhamp, Roch
Shute, John -AM
Simmons, Eleanor -AM
Sizer, Linda -AM
Stahl, Caroline -AM
Stevens, Margie -AM

LIFE MEMBERS
Meek, Barbara -LM
Mulholland, Pearl -LM
*LM - Paid dues 3

HERITAGE CLUB
Lewis, Zena -HC
Palmer, Wanda -HC
Van Wingerden, Agatha
Van Wingerden, Connie
*HC - Paid dues 1

BOWLERS 91
ASSOCIATES 8
LIFE MEMBERS 2
HERITAGE CLUB 5

TOTAL 106
AS OF 3/1/2014 GO TO TOP OF PAGE

GO TO TOP OF PAGE


2013 COMMITTEES

Bowling Supplies             
Fun Day Activities           
Games                              
Greens Maintenance       
Carpet Maintenance        
Greens Contractor          
Instruction Director 
Instructors               
Ratings            
Visitations
Tournaments                 

MEMBER SERVICES

Corresponding Secretary
Historian                         
Memorials                        
On The Jack                      
Photographers                 
Librarian                          
Used Bowls Sales             
Directory                         
Website                           

Sunshine                            

FACILITY SERVICES

Clubhouse                        
Exterior Premises             
Hostess Coordinator       
Refreshment and Supplies
Special Hospitality            

EXTERNAL RELATIONS

SWWD Delegates           
Parks & Recreation Representative

CHAIRMEN

Tom Farris, Tony Cunningham
Betty Cunningham & Volunteers
George Glerum, Sharron & Jeff Adams, Pearl & John Mulholland
Dale Jackson, Gloria Torres

Vallen Landscaping
Eileen Morton
Jane Streiff & Volunteers
Eileen Morton, Jane Streiff, George Glerum, Sharron Adams
Janet Napier
Gloria Torres

ChaGO TO TOP OF PAGEi
Daniel Hedrick
Nancy Mayer
Carol Smith
Eileen Morton
Betty Cunningham, Carol Smith, Bud Viard
Joy Thornton
George Glerum
Daniel Hedrick
Bruce Walter
Pearl Slauterbeck, Gloria Torres

Chairmen

Jo Millett, Russ Morgan
Jess Jessum, Joe Streiff, Gloria Torres
Jane Streiff
Denise Foxwell
Dorothy Thielges & Volunteers


resentatives
Eileen Morton, Hildegard Kennedy
Carol Smith



GO TO TOP OF PAGE